St Teresa’s

Catholic Primary School & Nursery

Living, Learning, Growing in Jesus

Contact Us

Quick Links

Search
Translate

Gallery

Swipe content

Staff list

 

 

St Teresa’s Staff List – September 2019

Class

Teacher

Support Staff

Nursery

 

Jayne Kennedy

Kathy Petrie 

Angela McPartland

Diane Barrett

 

 

 

SEN  Usha Shah

SEN Denise Glynn

SEN Emelia Rutka

 

 

Reception Blue

Marian Vince

Gemma Lynch

Reception Yellow

Jason Yaotey

Alison Onslow

Year 1 Blue

Sarah Sheridan

Ann-Marie Hollder                      SEN Denise Glynn

Emelia Rutka

Year 1 Yellow

Catherine

Moran-Ferreira

Leah Casey (until 2pm)                     

Denise Glynn (from 2pm)

Year 2 Blue

Emma Holder (M, T, W)

Imelia McTighe (W, Th, F)

Suzanna O’ Donnell (M, Tu, W)                                

Marta Madukah (M,W, F)

                                                          SEN Denise Glynn

Year 2 Yellow

Ryan Bennett

Year 3 Blue

Joe Gomes

Sorcha Devery (am)

Lauren Casey

 

SEN – Rona Nieves (am & Wed pm)     SEN Kap Marvin

Year 3 Yellow

Betty Conboy

Year 4 Blue

Sarah Grant

Margaret Atwill (Th)

Winnie Kelly (M, W, Th, F)                         

Samina Syed (T)

 

Year 4 Yellow

Savita Garkhel (M)

Kelly Cummins (T, W, Th, F)

Year 5 Blue

Michelle Conlon

 

Dawn Vitte (M)

Amanda Woolcombe (T, W, Th, F)

SEN – Dawn Vitte 

SEN – Yvonne Foody

Year 5 Yellow

Sasha Ryan

Savita Garkheli (Th)

Year 6 Blue

Katie Lavery

Margaret Atwill

(M, T, W am)

Marion Blundell (M, T, W, Th)

Samina Syed (F)

Emelia Rutka (F)

SEN – Yvonne Foody

Year 6 Yellow

Roisin Lyons

Leadership Group

Senior Leadership Group

Middle Leadership Group

Laura Thornton (HT)

Margaret Atwill (DHT)

Sarah Kirton (AHT)

 

Laura Thornton (HT)

Margaret Atwill (DHT)

Sarah Kirton (AHT & KS1 Lead)

Betty Conboy (Lead Practitioner & UKS2 Lead)

Sorcha Devery (Inclusion & LKS2 Lead)

Marian Vince (EYFS Leader)

Michelle Conlon (PE)

Jayne Kennedy (KS1 English)

Roisin Lyons (Science)

Laura Ryan (Family, School & Community Partnership)

Catherine Moran-Ferreira (Maths)

 

PPA/TLR Release & MFL Teaching

Interventions & Additional Support for EAL, DP, LA, TIH, SEN & MAP

Laura Ryan

Kymm Sethi

Tricia Kane (MFL)

 

EHCP & Specialist SEN Support

Usha Shah

Charmaine Goonewardane

Dawn Vitte

Rona Nieves

Yvonne Foody

Additional Support & Intervention

Marion Blundell (MAP)

Denise Glynn (SEN & MAP)

Emilia Rutka (EAL)

Samina Syed (SEN)

Senior Teaching Assistant

ICT Teaching Assistant

Creative Resources & Displays Teaching Assistant

 

Lauren Casey

Winnie Kelly

Office Staff

STARS Staff

Play & Sports Leader

Kim Johnston (Office Manager & Headteacher’s PA)

Lorraine Breakspear (Finance)

Carmel Cronin (Reception)

Helena Evans (Data Assessment Administrator)

Diane Barrett (Manager)

Dan Heywood-Jacobs

Charmaine Goonewardane

Priti Vibhani

Denise Glynn

Lauren Casey

Leah Casey

Ann-Marie Hollder

Dan Heywood-Jacobs

 

Premises Staff

Steve Bacchus

James Courtney

Before School Supervisors

Play Leaders & Lunchtime Supervisors

Valerie Fleming

Priti Vibhani

Carmel Bunn

Maria Correia Evangelista

Valerie Fleming

Elizabeth Guerin

Mary Matthew        

Kate Moriarty

Maria Ray

Kamla Patel

Usha Shah               

Michelle Soul

 

Awards

 
Top